下载  >  考试认证  >  Oracle认证  > Oracle_Weblogic_1Z0-102题库PDF版

Oracle_Weblogic_1Z0-102题库PDF版 评分

2015年8月29日考试通过,该题库有效,只有2道新题,题库答案有错的,但是照着背肯定能pass。
意思就是你将应用包放在nuX服务器的一个同定地址,然后所有 weblogic服务都调用此目录下的程序包,那 么程序就在这个圖定目录下。 2, stage方式: 意思就是你将应用包放在inux服务器的一个回定地址,然后所有 weblogic服务在启动的时候会拷贝一份到自 已的 server目录: domain/ servers/ server name/ stage Stage模式保证锊一个服务器有一个发布的本地拷贝,这样由于一个网络中断会使管理服务器连接不上其他 服务器也没关系(因为它用的是本地发布)。如果你正要发布一个大的应用到集群中的多个服务器,那会是 非常耗費时间的。可以考虑 hostage模式去避免往多个服务器拷贝大文件的多余举动 qUESTION 4 An EjB application is targeted to a cluster Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of WebLogic Server's load balancing and failover capabilities. However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs iP address translation Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly? A. Multicast Address B. Persistent store c. Cluster address D. Migration Basis E. Replication Channel Correct answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 5 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (cmd in Windows)script as shown here startmanageweblogic.shserverihttp://192.168.1.102:8001 What does this do? A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001 B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1. 102.8001 C. It starts the managed server named server 1 whose node manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001 D. It starts the managed Server named server 1 whose Administration Server is running at 192.168.1.102:8001 Correct Answer: D Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 6 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain You name it but the administrator allot another domain name the same data source Datasource B. Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys successfully in both? A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain C. Create and register a customdeployment listener. D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain Correct answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 7 Identify three options for Keystores in a servers configuration A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust C. Java Standard identity and Custom Trust D. Custom Identity and demo trust Custom Identity and Custom Trust Custom Identity and command Line trust Correct Answer. abe Section: (none) Explanation Explanation /Reference 实际选择A,E,F 服务器身份认证请选择" Custom identity and Java standard trust,双向认证请选择“ Custon| dentity and Custom trust”还有两砷" Custom Identity and Command Line Trust和" Demo Identity and Demo Trust QUESTION 8 When installing Oracle Weblogic server 1 1g with the graphical installer, which three statements are true? A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one D. You must register for critical security updates E. You may install a DK or choose one that was previously installed Correct Answer:ace Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 9 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain Your domain has a managed server named managed. when will the managed 1 directory be created? A. When the managed 1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard B. When the domain is created C. When the administration server comes up for the first time D. When the managed 1 server1 comes up for the first time Correct answer:A Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference 实际选择D QUESTION 10 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain A. machine name B. Managed server name C. domain startup mode d. domain name E. administrator username and password Correct Answer: CDE Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 11 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster? A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster. C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster. D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster. Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation Explanation /Reference QUESTION 12 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue Based on your system' s requirements the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in the domain The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup? A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module C. target the jms module to the entire domain D. Replace thequeue with a topic Correct answer:a Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 13 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified through the"administration console? A. name of the server b. the cluster it is in C. the machine it runs on D. its replication group E. whether it is in Development mode or Production Mode f that it should become the administration seryer for the domain Correct Answer: bcD Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 14 Which can be associated with multiple domains? A. Cluster B. Server Log C. Node Manager D. Administration server Correct Answer:c Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 15 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain A. Create a module by using the administration console B. Load a module into the WebLogic database C. Include a module file within a web application archive D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module Correct Answer: cD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference JMS application modules can be packaged as part of an Enterprise Application Archive(EAR), as a packaged module QUESTION 16 Which statement is true about the java Node manager? A. It runs on windows not on linux B. In its secure form it uses one-way SSl C. It does not use the nodemanager domains file, whereas the script-based Node manager D. Unlike the script based Node Manager, it shouldnot be run as an operating system service Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference Administration Servers and managed Servers communicate with Java-based Node Manager using one way SsL QUESTION 17 Which two statements are true about a weblogic domain? A. It is the basic administrative unit of Weblogic Server B. It is an optional administrative construct to organize groups of WebLogic C. Administration Servers are defined within a domain but managed servers D. You must first have a domain to define a weblogic Server cluster E. Every domain has one administration Server and at least one managed server Correct Answer:AD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 18 Which two statements are true about multicast communication within a cluster? A. Multicast can be used for cluster heartbeat messages B. Multicast is used to replicate session state between servers C. Multiple clusters can share the same multicast address and port D. You may disable multicast on individual cluster members E. Multicast traffic is often limited to a single subnet Correct Answer: ae Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 19 Identify two true statements about an Oracle WebLogic Server JMS Connection Factory A. a default JMS Connection Factory exists and is named weblogic jms connections B. A Connection Factory can be targeted to only one WebLogic Server C. A JMS Connection Factory's Default Priority and Default Time-to-Live attribute cannot be modified after the Connection Factory is created D. A JMS Connection factory can be created as a system module resource within the administration console Correct Answer: cD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference A JMS Connection Factory's Default Priority and Default Time-to-Live attribute can be modified after the Connection Factory is create QUESTION 20 In WLST, you enter the shutdown(command with no arguments. Which statement is true in this case? A. The server you are connected to will shut down B. The command does a force shutdown c. the command blocks user interaction d. the command has timeout of 30 000 milliseconds Correct answer:A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 21 Which three statements are true about WebLogic users and groups? A. a user is associated with a single security provider B. A user can be a member of several groups C. a group can contain other groups D. a group consists of a name and a password E. A group is associated with multiple security providers F. Both users and groups are assigned a keystore Correct Answer: bce Section:(none) Explanation Explanation /Reference QUESTION 22 Your production JMS server and/or its consumers are not able to handle the incoming message workload The number of messages on the server never stabilizes and the server eventually becomes overload Which JMS server attribute will best help prevent the JMS server from being overloaded by producers? A. Producer Pause High B. Messages threshold high C. Reconnect polity D. Paging Directory Pool Maximum Capacity Correct answer: B Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 23 Which three statements are true about WebLogic clusters? A. Clusters provide clients with transparent failover B. EJB applications can be targeted to an entire cluster C. all cluster members must bind to the same port number D. Cluster members replicate application data by using heartbeats E. Cluster members can be associated with one or more domains F. Web applications require a proxy in order to be used in a cluster Correct Answer: Abc Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference A clustered application or application component is one that is available on multiple WebLogic Server stances in a cluster Web applications can consist of different types of objects, including Enterprise Java Beans(EJBs), servlets, and Java Server Pages(JSPs Although multiple WebLogic Server clusters can share a single IP multicast address and port QUESTION 24 Which three statements are true when an Administration Server is compared to a managed server? A. a domain must have at least one of each type of server. B. Administration Server keeps a domain log, but a Managed Server does not C. A Managed Server keeps a server log, but an Administration Server does not D. When a Managed Server comes up, it asks its Administration Server for the latest configuration E. An Administration Server manages the domain configuration F. JEE applications are deployed only to a Managed Server Correct Answer: def Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 25 Which three tasks can be performed by the Node manager? a. Start a server B. Define a node server C. Host the Node manager console D. Automatically restart a failed server E. Kill a failed application on a server F. Kill the process of a server that did not shut down properly Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference Node Manager enables you to perform these tasks 1. Start and stop remote Managed Servers 2. Monitor the self-reported health of Managed servers and automatically kill server instances whose health state is“ failed 3. Automatically restart Managed Servers that have the"failed" health state, or have shut down unexpectedly due to a system crash or reboot QUESTION 26 You have successfully created a global data source and connection pool via the administration console In which directory relative to the domain will this new data source and connection pool definition located? A. in a directory named config/data Source B. in a directory named config/conn Poo C. in a directory named config/resources D. in a directory named config/jdbc E. in a directory named config Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 27 What is the maximum number of targets(standard or migrate)that you can configure for a JMS server? A.0 B.1 C.2 d No limit Correct Answer: D Section:(none) Explanation QUESTION 28 You are deploying a web application called inventory. war. It has been installed and has the stat Prepared "It is targeted to the Managed Server named managed. The web application s context route is /inventory and the starting page is index sp However, you want to test the application before allowing end users access to it. In the administration console, you select inventory-war, and then select Start and "Servicing only administration requests In your web browser, you need to enter a host and port followed by /inventory/index. jsp. What host and port would you use? A. managed, host and port B. Administration Server host and port C. Managed 1 host andAdministration port D. Administration Server host and Administration port Correct Answer: D Section:(none) xplanation QUESTION 29 You deployed a simple web application WAR by using the administration console. Its state is currently Active In the administration console, under Configuration of the application, you change some deployment descriptor values. What happens when you save such changes? A. The changes are in memory and temporary B. This is not possible because changes cannot be made to an "Active" application C. You are prompted to select a location for a new deployment plan where the changes will be stored D. The archive is opened and new versions of the deployment descriptors are placed within it Correct Answer: c Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 30 Your server includes an application that uses a generic jDbC data source to connect to a database However, the network connection between the server and the database is not 100% reliable You wish to avoid scenarios in which the application fails due to a failed JDBC connection. Identity two data source attributes to help accomplish this A. Statement Cache B. Pool reserve mod C. Test Table Name D. Test Connection mode E. Test connections on reserve Correct Answer:Ae Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 31 You have selected Configuration archive enabled for the domain when a configuration change and activated, Where is the previous version of the configuration archived? A. in the oracle database B. in the contig directory C. in the pending directory D. in the console-ext directory E. in the configArchive directory Correct answer e Section: (none)

...展开详情
所需积分/C币:10 上传时间:2015-08-31 资源大小:998KB
举报 举报 收藏 收藏 (3)
分享 分享

评论 下载该资源后可以进行评论 1

guop1977 不是中文的。。。
2016-03-13
回复
Oracle_Weblogic_1Z0-102题库

2015年8月29日考试通过,该题库有效,只有2道新题,题库答案有错的,但是照着背肯定能pass。

立即下载
Oracle_Weblogic_1Z0-102题库PDF版

2015年8月29日考试通过,该题库有效,只有2道新题,题库答案有错的,但是照着背肯定能pass。

立即下载
Oracle WebLogic Server 12c Administration I Exam 1Z0-133

Oracle WebLogic Server 12c Administration I Exam 1Z0-133: A Comprehensive Certifcation Guide

立即下载
oracle中间件专家认证1Z0-523

Oracle中间件专家认证学习资料。考试编号1Z0-523,weblogic11g JRockit Coherence

立即下载
Oracle Weblogic Server 11g System Administration

Oracle Weblogic Server 11g System Administration I1Z0-102-2012-08-14-111q

立即下载
WebLogic_License_Keys全系列包

Some BEA products require multiple license keys for full functionality, or use a license key which is not intuitively identified as being for that product. Please refer to the legend below to determine which license keys are required for the BEA products you own. BEA WebLogic Server Products (Pr

立即下载
1z0-599.pdf

Oracle WebLogic 11g认证考试文档,本人认证考试通过!

立即下载
weblogic10g系统管理认证考试高仿真题复习资料

5月24日,我以满分的成绩通过了“Oracle WebLogic Server 10g系统管理” 的认证考试(英文名称是:Oracle WebLogic Server 10g System Administration,考试代码是: 1Z0-108),我手上的复习题帮了我大忙。 好东西不敢独享,想转让给有需要的童鞋。 复习题有一定的时效性,时间久了,考题可能会变,因此,需要的童鞋请尽快联系。

立即下载
ModbusTCP/RTU网关设计

基于UIP协议栈,实现MODBUS联网,可参考本文档资料,有MODBUS协议介绍

立即下载
html+css+js制作的一个动态的新年贺卡

该代码是http://blog.csdn.net/qq_29656961/article/details/78155792博客里面的代码,代码里面有要用到的图片资源和音乐资源。

立即下载
iCopy解码软件v1.0.1.7.exe

解ic,id,hid卡密码破解ic,id,hid卡密码破解ic,id,hid破解ic,id,hid卡破解ic,id,hid卡密码密码卡密码破解ic,id,hid卡...

立即下载
分布式服务框架原理与实践(高清完整版)

第1章应用架构演进1 1.1传统垂直应用架构2 1.1.1垂直应用架构介绍2 1.1.2垂直应用架构面临的挑战4 1.2RPC架构6 1.2.1RPC框架原理6 1.2.2最简单的RPC框架实现8 1.2.3业界主流RPC框架14 1.2.4RPC框架面临的挑战17 1.3SOA服务化架构18 1.3.1面向服务设计的原则18 1.3.2服务治理19 1.4微服务架构21 1.4.1什么是微服务21 1.4.2微服务架构对比SOA22 1.5总结23 第2章分布式服务框架入门25 2.1分布式服务框架诞生背景26 2.1.1应用从集中式走向分布式.26?

立即下载
Camtasia 9安装及破解方法绝对有效

附件中注册方法亲测有效,加以整理与大家共享。 由于附件大于60m传不上去,另附Camtasia 9百度云下载地址。免费自取 链接:http://pan.baidu.com/s/1kVABnhH 密码:xees

立即下载
电磁场与电磁波第四版谢处方 PDF

电磁场与电磁波第四版谢处方 (清晰版),做天线设计的可以作为参考。

立即下载
压缩包爆破解密工具(7z、rar、zip)

压缩包内包含三个工具,分别可以用来爆破解密7z压缩包、rar压缩包和zip压缩包。

立即下载
source insight 4.0.0087 注册机序列号Patched(2017/10/17)

最新的sourceinsight4.0.0087和谐license及和谐文件。真正的4087版本,使用附件中的license文件,替换sourceinsight4.exe

立即下载
Java项目经验汇总(简历项目素材)

Java项目经验汇总(简历项目素材)

立即下载
支付宝转账demo

支付宝单笔转账,实现提现功能(内有demo实例,望大家多多提意见)

立即下载
算法第四版 高清完整中文版PDF

《算法 第4版 》是Sedgewick之巨著 与高德纳TAOCP一脉相承 是算法领域经典的参考书 涵盖所有程序员必须掌握的50种算法 全面介绍了关于算法和数据结构的必备知识 并特别针对排序 搜索 图处理和字符串处理进行了论述 第4版具体给出了每位程序员应知应会的50个算法 提供了实际代码 而且这些Java代码实现采用了模块化的编程风格 读者可以方便地加以改造

立即下载