TOGAF9_Foundation_考试题库

所需积分/C币:26 2014-10-14 23:01:04 104KB PDF

TOGAF9_Foundation_考试题库
Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 5 Which one of the following lists the main components within the toGAF Architecture Repository? A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference Library, Compliance Strategy B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, governance Model C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance Log D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library, Governance log Correct Answer: D Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 6 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated? A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques B. TOGAF Recommended C. TOGAF Supporting D. TOGAF Extension Correct answer: B Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 7 Which of the following reasons best describes why the AdM numbering scheme for versioning output is an example and not mandatory a. To show the evolution of de liverables B. To permit adaptation as required C. To enable use with the architecture Content framework D. To support change management Correct answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 8 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored? A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model B. In the standards information base C.In the foundation architecture D. In the Architecture Repository Correct Answer: D Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 9 Which one of the following best describes the implications of ToGaF being a generic framework? A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use B. It must be adapted to satisty organization specific requirements C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the supervision of highly trained consultants Correct answer: B Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 10 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware capabilities A. Application Architecture B. Business architecture C. Data architecture D. Technology Architecture Correct Answer: D Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 11 an architecture function within an enterprise? Des the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate Which section of the togaf document describ A. Part II: Architecture Development Method B. Part Il ADM Guidelines and Techniques C. Part v architecture Content framework D. Part Vi: ToGAF Reference models E. Part VIl: Architecture Capability Framework Correct answer: e Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 12 Which one of the following is not an element of an architecture framework? A. A common vocabulary B. A list of recommended standards C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 13 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts within the Architecture Repository A. Architecture Landscape B. Architecture vision C. Enterprise Continuum D. Governance log E Standards Information base Correct Answer: c Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 14 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9 recommends the establishment of a(n) A. Enterprise Architecture Capability B.IT Governing Board C. Program management office D. Quality Assurance department Service Management department Correct Answer:A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 15 According to the ToGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories? A. TOGAF Core B. TOGAF Extension C. TOGAF Mandatory D. TOGAF Recommended E. TOGAF Supporting Correct answer:b Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 16 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support implementation? A. Phase d B. Phase e C. Phase F D. Phase g E. Phase H Correct Answer. c Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 17 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part Il provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap analysis, to support tasks within the A. Architecture Capability Framework B. Architecture Continuum C. Architecture Development Method D. Architecture Landscape E. Architecture Repository Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 18 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture include al the following, except A. Architecture domains B. Enterprise Focus C. Level of detai Subject Matter E. Time period Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 19 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise? A. Capability Architecture B. Operational Architecture C. Segment Architecture Strategic Architecture Tactical architecture Correct answer: D Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 20 What part of the architecture repository holds specifications towhich architectures must conform? A. Standards Information Base B. Enterprise Continuum C. Governance Log D. Architecture Landscape E. Reference Library Correct answer:A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 21 Which of the following best describes where this model would fit in the Architecture Continuum? on An association of companies has defined a data model for sharing inventory and pricing informati A. Foundation architecture B. Common Systems Architecture C. Industry Architecture D. Organization specific Architecture Product line architecture Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 22 In the Solutions Continuum, Which of the following is the correct order of solutions from most-specific to most-generic? A. Common Systems, Foundation, Industry, Organization-Specific B. Organization-Specific, Industry, Foundation, Common Systems C. Foundation, Common Systems, Industry, Organization-Specific D. Industry, Foundation, Common Systems, Organization-Specific E. Organization-Specific, Industry, Common Systems, Foundation Correct answer:b Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 23 Which one of the following is a key objective of Phase a of the TOGAF ADM? A. To create a roadmap that describes the evolution of the architecture over time B. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise C. to define an it strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure D. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project E. To articulate an architecture vision Correct Answer: E Section:(none) Explanation Explanation /Reference QUESTION 24 What document is used to initiate a ToGAF ADM cycle? A. Architecture Roadmap B. Statement of architecture work C. Architecture Landscape D. Request for Architecture Work E. Architecture Vision Correct answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 25 According to TOGAF, Which of the following is the usual approach for developing the Baseline Business Architecture if no architecture or few architecture assets exist? A. Bottom up B. Envisioning C. Extensive D. Refactoring E. Top down Correct answer: a Section:(none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 26 Which phase of the TOGAF ADM is the first phase directly concerned with the planning for the implementation of the target architecture(s)? A. Phase D B. Phase e C. Phase F D. Phase g E. Phase H Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 27 cover the overall implementation and deployment process? anagement of the Architecture Contracts that A. Requirements Management B. Phase e C. Phase F D. Phase G E. Phase h Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 28 Complete the sentence. A server consolidation project that does not change the operating characteristics of the applications would require A. a complete ADM cycle B. a complete re-architecting change C. a full revision of the enterprise architecture D. an incremental change E. a simplification change Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 29 Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM? A. To define, scope and prioritize architecture tasks B. To define the architecture principles C. To develop a Target Business Architecture D. To obtain management commitment for this cycle of the ADM E. To prioritize work packages Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 30 scoping the enterprise architecture work owing drives the requirements and performance metrics when In the Preliminary Phase, Which of the A. Architecture governance B. Business imperatives C. Solution architecture D. Service level agreements E. Time horizon Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 31 The Requirements Management Phase is responsible for Which one of the following activities? A. Addressing requirements B. Disposal of resolved requirements C. Generating requirements D. Managing the flow of requirements E. Prioritizing requirements Correct Answer. D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference QUESTION 32 Complete the sentence. The Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique is primarily focused on A. determining if the organization is ready to accept change B. planning the migration steps needed to achieve the transformation C. ensuring that there are adequate trained developers and engineers to implement the solution D. ensuring that there is sufficient financial capacity to execute the desired transformation E. determining if there is adequate stakeholder support for the implementation process Correct answer:A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference

...展开详情

评论 下载该资源后可以进行评论 2

yanguilai1990 非常良心的资料
2018-04-25
回复
pephi 非常不错 对巩固知识有帮助
2016-10-15
回复
img
natineprince

关注 私信 TA的资源

上传资源赚积分,得勋章
最新资源